Listings and General Resources
. Art
. Ashrams
. Byron Bay
. Cafes
. Carpool
. Catering
. Children
. Classes
. Community
. Constellations
. Counselling
. Crystals
. Dance
. Employment
. Environment
. Europe
. Feng Shui
. Festivals
. Film
. Halls
. Healing
. Health
. Holiday
. Housing
. Humor
. Letters
. Life Coach
. Markets
. Massage
. Meditation
. Meetings
. Men
. Movement
. Music
. Mystery
. News
. Petitions
. Psychics
. Restaurants
. Retreats
. Science
. Service
. Theatre
. Towns
. Travel
. Wisdom
. Women
. Workshops
. Yoga
Special Events
Total HonestyTotal Honesty
Where we cannot go in our mind, our memory, or our body is where we cannot be wholehearted and free with another, with the world, or with our self.
Australasian Family/Systemic & Organisational Constellation Intensive  5th Australasian Constellation Intensive
Learn new systemic skills, ways of working with intergenerational trauma & connection to ancestral wisdom. International Trainers.
Australian Wellness CentreKinesiology Diploma HLT52415 Byron
Founded 1986 by Parijat Wismer, Veda Turner. Self-care unit open to all, Professional Training Course, Nationally Accredited Diploma. Free Intro Evening
Gangaji and EliLeela Foundation - Meeting with Gangaji
Meetings with Gangaji offer the opportunity to recognize the deepest truth of who you are and support in living a life true to this realization.
Mark WolynnMark Wolynn in Australia
3-day Master Class Training. Learn effective ways to break inherited patterns of suffering. Nov 30 - Dec 2, 2018 Crows Nest, Sydney.
Exploring the Archetypal LevelExploring the Archetypal Level
Everything that irritates us about others can lead us to a better understanding of ourselves. An inner adventure towards something greater, more satisfying and real.
The Awakening Group The Awakening Group
A team of creative practitioners of world renowned innovative programs in the area of personal and professional development.
NVC Practice Group NVC - The Art of Listening
Free practice groups to develope communication skills, recognise subtleties and connect to life and others in a whole hearted way.
Tanishka The Moon WomanTanishka - Rainbow Bridge Bali Retreat
Awakening and embodiment of the God and Goddess Within. Insight into the strengths, weaknesses & lessons of each Chakra archetype.
Rebirthing Breathwork WorkshopRebirthing Breathwork Workshop
The creative breath process that is freeing of limitation. from previous decisions, beliefs or conditioning. The emergence of new perspectives to life issues.
Cohousing in the Northern RiversSerene Forest Cohousing
For people with a mature, thoughtful, considerate attitude who will have the best chance of sharing housing arrangements successfully.
Family Constellation Practice GroupFamily Constellation Day
An intuition and feeling centred action method that allows unrecognised dynamics and entanglements to dissolve. Gympie QLD
The Work of Byron KatieByron Katie - The Work
This groups meets weekly at Temple Byron to practise The Work and is open to everyone - beginners and to all levels of experience.
Raman Das MahatyagiRaman Das Mahatyagi
Ayurvedic Consultations with the highly experienced practitioner Raman Das Mahatyagi. Byron Medicine Wheel, Byron Bay.
Bodhi Tree Forest Monastery10-day Vipassana Retreat
Bodhi Tree Forest Monastery. Mahasi Sayadaw Mindfulness Meditation Retreat 11th to 20th January 2019 with Ven. Pannyavaro.
Mullumbimby Community Garden Mullumbimby Community Garden
A place of vibrancy, abundance, cultural diversity, friendships, knowledge, sustainable practices and fun.

  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 >>

Calendar of Events
Workshops    Retreats    Festivals

 





Europe
Europe Calendar

Dreams
Jungian Dream Group

Constellation
Family and Systemic Constellations

Nothing
Nothing is Yours

Awareness
Awareness Play

Kirtan
Kirtan Chanting

Ashrams
Ashrama

Family
Family Constellation with Maria Dolenc

Shamans
Shamanic Dreams

Wu Wei
Wu Wei Tao

Fluoride
Fluoride

Orangutan
Save the Orangutans

Dog Attack
Vicious Dog Attacks

Cycle Safe
Cycle Safe

Gas Blockade
CSG Protest & Blockade

Don't Shoot
News

Greed
Ed Asner on Greed

CSG Mining
Coal Seam Gas

Holiday
Housing and  Holiday

Dolphin
Dolphin Research

Workshops
Worshops

Festivals
festivals

Retreats
Retreats

The Buddha
Gautama The Buddha

Vipassana
Vipassana Meditation

Breathwork
Breathwork & Constellations

Gymea
Gymea Eco Retreat & Spa

TaKeTiNa
TaKeTiNa

Chanting
Jarek Czechowicz

Embracing
Embracing Health

Shiatsu
Shiatsu Craniosacral Massage

Gnostics
Dream Yoga and Gnostic Teaching

Tantra
Tantra Awareness Play

Union
Union Circle

Generosity
Paying Forward

Tibetan
Australian Institute of Tibetan Healing Practices

Buddhism
Funny Stuff

TimeSurfer
Time Surfer

MaurieG
MaurieG

Oneness
Oneness Blessing

Enneagram
The Enneagram

5Rhythms
5 Rhythms Dance

Art
Art

Avinash Do
Avinash Do

Breathwork
Zentium Breathwork

Byron Bay
Adventure

Cafes
Cafes

Children
Children

Classes
Classes

Community
Community

Concerts
Music and Concerts

Counselling
Counselling

Dance
Dance and Movement

Biodanza
Biodanza


Environment
Environment

Healing
Healing

Health
Health

Inner Focus
Inner Focus

Life Coach
Life Coach

Markets
Markets

Massage
Massage


Meditation
Meditation

Men
Men

Mystery
Mystery Schools

Nisargadatta
Nisargadatta Maharaj

Psychics
Psychic

Science
Science

Climate
Climate Change

Services
Services

Share Car
Share a Ride

Theatre
Theatre

Towns
Towns and Villages

Wisdom
Wisdom

Women
Women

Uplift
Uplift Festival

Iyengar
Iyengar Yoga

Red Essence
Red Essence - Turiya Hanover

Yoga
Yoga

Love
Path of Love







 

_________________________________________
Monday, 1 October 2018

Byron Bay Region
ASHRAM OF THE RAINBOW Yoga & Meditation, Nymboida
NVC PRACTICE GROUP Ocean Shores
CRYSTAL CASTLE Shambhala Gardens
REMEMBERING YOURSELF - Inner Focus
MEDITATION AND DHARMA Group with John Allan, The Yurt
SIDDHARTHA'S INTENT Meditation Group - Living Yoga Sangha

Sydney Region
Well-Aware-Ness Meditation Group,Darling Point
Zen meditation, Annandale Zendo
Witches Workshop: exploring what witches do, Darlinghurst
Shamatha Meditation Practice Session - Wentworth Falls
Mediattion with Venerable U Vamsarakkhita - Blue Mountains
Soul Cocoon’ Bali Retreat with Soul Mentor Alicia Power

Melbourne Region
DANCE OF LIFE Yoga and Dance Class
THETA INSPIRATIONS Graceful Healing Pathways Retreat
SATYANANDA ASHRAM - Yoga, Mantra & Music
Calm Abiding Meditation Retreat - Choedak Rinpoche and Jamyang Tenzin

 

_________________________________________________________
Tuesday, 2 October 2018

Byron Bay Region
MULLUM COMMUNITY GARDEN Communal Lunch
CRYSTAL CASTLE Shambhala Gardens
MEDITATION AND DHARMA Group with John Allan, Lismore
EMOTIONAL TRAUMA First Aid , Certificate IV in Kinesiology
BREATHWORK Conscious Relating Retreats with Alakh Analda
HATHA YOGA and ARTS tuition - Havan's Retreat, The Channon
NEW BRIGHTON Farmer’s Market 8–11am next to Yum Yum Cafe
BYRON COMMUNITY COLLEGE - Classes, Courses, Training

Sydney Region
SIDDHA YOGA ASHRAM Chanting & Meditation
Living Awareness Circle - Blue Mountains 7pm
Stress Relief and Healing Meditation - Leichhardt 7pm
Lectures Esoteric Science - Rudolf Steiner House 7pm
Well-Aware-Ness Mindfulness Meditations For Conscious Relationship
EXCITING ACTIVITIES at Newtown Neighbourhood Centre
BLUE MOUNTAINS Insight Meditation Centre - Retreats

Melbourne Region
ADVAITA VEDANTA Self-Inquiry About You & Reality
DANCE OF LIFE Yoga and Dance Class
THETA INSPIRATIONS Graceful Healing Pathways Retreat
KUMBADA STUDIO Yoga and Creative Dance
FAMILY CONSTELLATION Workshop with Dr Chris Walsh - 9.30am
Melbourne Buddhist Centre - The Wheel of Life 7pm
Melbourne Fringe Festival
Recreational Egyptian Belly Dance 7-9pm
Embodied Belly Dance - Traditional Egyptian Dance
SATHYANANDA ASHRAM - Sangha, Yoga, Mantra & Music
MELBOURNE FOOD and Wine Festival
FELDENKRAIS Classes - Live Without Pain
SYSTEMIC, STRUCTURAL and Family Constellation Training
MEDITATION PRACTICE & Talk, Dhamma Sukha Meditation Centre

 

_________________________________________________________
Wednesday, 3 October 2018

Byron Bay Region
EPIGENETIC CYCLES - Your genes are not your destiny
MULLUM COMMUNITY GARDEN Pizza Night
MEDITATION EVENING Bodhi Tree Forest Monastery, Tullera
CRYSTAL BOWL Sound Healing Evening with Camilla
FRIENDS OF OSHO Tyagarah Dinner - 6pm
INSIGHT MEDITATION Kuan Yin Centre, Lismore
BYRON COMMUNITY COLLEGE - Classes, Courses, Training

Sydney Region
CATHOLICS RETURNING HOME Holy Name of Mary, Hunters Hill
BRAHMA KUMARIS Meditations and Retreats - Leura
Bluegum Sangha tai-chi and meditation, Crows Nest
Sangha Night, Exploring the Dharma, Buddhist Centre
Drop-in Meditation Class, Vajrayana Institute, Ashfield
Goethe-Institut R. W. Fassbinder Filmseries, subtitles
The effect of emotions, drugs and alcohol on the adolescent brain
Well-Aware-Ness Mindfulness Meditations & the 8 Practice Factors
Coming events:
BLUE MOUNTAINS Insight Meditation Centre - Retreats

Melbourne Region
DANCE OF LIFE Yoga and Dance Class
THETA INSPIRATIONS Graceful Healing Pathways Retreat
Phoenix Institute - Dream Group 6pm
Melbourne Fringe Festival
An Evening of Song, Sound and Healing with Chris James

 

_________________________________________________________
Thursday, 4 October 2018

Byron Bay Region
BREATHEWORK MASTERY - with Alakh Analda
OPEN WAY ZEN with Hogen or Doko, Sunrise
ASTROLOGY NIGHT with Paul and Varij, Temple Byron
BYRON BAY FARMERS Market - 8am
DRU YOGA, MEDITATION, Crystal Bowls with Camilla Nova
HATHA YOGA with Aesha, Yoga Peace Mullumbimby
BYRON COMMUNITY COLLEGE - Classes, Courses, Training
BYRON NEW ENERGY - weekly meeting at Tyagarah
5RHYTHMS ECSTATIC Dance with Geash, St Johns School, Mullum
Coming events:
THE ENNEAGRAM Workshop - Knowing Yourself, Understanding Others

Gold Coast Region
Meditation & Buddhism Drop-in Classes, Ganden Kadampa
KRISNAMURTI Learning that Transforms Consciousness
Chevron Island Yoga Centre - Free Meditation 7.30pm

Brisbane Region
Eckhart Tolle Silent Group - St Mary's Church
Merivale St, Sth Brisbane 6.45 to 9pm. 04 1117 7031

Sunshine Coast Region
Teaching with Geshe Jamyang - Chenrezig Institute

Sydney Region
Cloud Refuge Sangha - Blackheath, Blue Mountains
Living Awareness Circle - Blue Mountains 7pm
Well-Aware-Ness Meditation Group - Crows Nest
Nine day retreat with Patrick Kearney - Blue Mountains
Great Silence Morning meditation - Yoga light bld. Randwick

Melbourne Region
DANCE OF LIFE Yoga and Dance Class
THETA INSPIRATIONS Graceful Healing Pathways Retreat
KUMBADA STUDIO Yoga and Creative Dance
Melbourne Food and Wine Festival
Instruction in Meditation and Buddhism 7.30pm

 

_________________________________________________________
Friday, 5 October 2018

Byron Bay Region
BYRON KATIE Practice Group, Temple Byron
MULLUMBIMBY FARMERS and Artisans Market - 8am
DYNAMIC DRAWING classes with Ron Curran
COMMUNITY DINNER AND ADYASHANTI DVD, bring a plate
HATHA YOGA and ARTS tuition - Havan's Retreat, The Channon
BYRON COMMUNITY COLLEGE - Classes, Courses, Training
NIMBIN BUSH THEATRE Cafe, Movies & Live Music
Coming events:
AWARENESS PLAY a paradoxical approach
SHAI SHRIKI in Concert, World Music Fron Heart to Heart

Sydney Region
KRISHNAMURTI GATHERING Fitzroy Falls Conference Centre
Family Constellation training with Yildiz Sethi
Satsang with MaurieG
Meditation Rigpa Centre - Sydney 7pm
Reiki Service Project - Beyond the Ordinary Tea House, Balmain 6pm
Clairvision School 'Awakening the Third Eye' Workshop

Melbourne Region
AWAKENING OF LOVE weekend workshop
DANCE OF LIFE Yoga and Dance Class
THETA INSPIRATIONS Graceful Healing Pathways Retreat
Melbourne Food and Wine Festival
Feldenkrais Classes - Live Without Pain
Satyananda Chanting & Kirtan - Frankston Community Centre
Dance Your Heart Out - The Play Space, Brunswick
Healing Power of Sound 3: Sound & Silence 9.30-4.30

 

_________________________________________________________
Saturday, 6 October 2018

Byron Bay Region
GESTALT WORKSHOP with Maria Dolence & Irene Dungey
ZARA SPRINGS Sanctuary, Maa Skype Darshan
SHAMANIC Journey of Self Discovery
SINGING CIRCLE Meditation, The Pocket - 11.30am
BREATHWORK Conscious Relating Retreats with Alakh Analda
NIMBIN BUSH WALKERS - grade 1-3 bush walks
EMOTIONAL TRAUMA First Aid , Certificate IV in Kinesiology
BYRON COMMUNITY BAZAAR, Byron Community Centre
FEDERAL FILMS Second Saturday of every month at Federal Hall
AMMA SATSANG Group - Byron Bay
DANCES OF UNIVERSAL PEACE sacred movement, song and story
NIMBIN BUSH THEATRE movies Friday and Saturday night
HATHA YOGA and ARTS tuition - Havan's Retreat, The Channon
BYRON COMMUNITY COLLEGE - Classes, Courses, Training

Gold Coast Region
KRISNAMURTI Learning that Transforms Consciousness
The Art Of Organic Gourmet Raw Food Seminar
Krishnamurti Video Screening - 57 Railway St. Mudgeeraba

Sydney Region
GESTALT WORKSHOP with Maria Dolence & Irene Dungey
KRISHNAMURTI GATHERING Fitzroy Falls Conference Centre
Family Constellations Workshop with Diane Viola
RAW VEGAN Cooking Class with Gala's Organic Kitchen
Family Constellation training with Yildiz Sethi
Chauvel Cinema - Sydney
Blackheath Philosophy Forum 4pm
Clairvision School 'Awakening the Third Eye' Workshop
Nine day retreat with Patrick Kearney - Blue Mountains
Reiki Degree 3A
Krishnamurti Video Screening

Melbourne Region
DANCE OF LIFE Yoga and Dance Class
THETA INSPIRATIONS Graceful Healing Pathways Retreat
KRIYA YOGA RETREAT, Bali Ubud
Family Systemic Constellations with Maria Dolenc
Melbourne Food and Wine Festival
Siddha Yoga Ashram, Chanting & Meditation - Melbourne 7pm
Chanting Satsang with Jarek Czechowicz - 7.30pm
Healing Power of Sound 3: Sound & Silence 9.30-4.30
Melbourne Fringe Festival
Melbourne International Arts Festival
Transformation Through Sound with Chris James
Meditate to deeply relax & focus - Happiness Centre

 

_________________________________________________________
Sunday, 7 October 2018

Byron Bay Region
GESTALT WORKSHOP with Maria Dolence & Irene Dungey
SHAMANIC Journey of Self Discovery
CATERINE INGRAM Dharma Dialogues Lennox Head
OSHO SATSANG Mevlana Hall - 9am
HEART CIRCLE, South Golden Beach - 10am
SANCTUARY TAIZE - Bangalow
LISMORE CAR BOOT MARKET Lismore Shopping Square
REMEMBERING YOURSELF - Inner Focus
BYRON COMMUNITY MARKET 1st Sunday of the month
SPHINX ROCK CAFE, gigs - 1pm
FLUTTERBIES Cottage Cafe, Tyalgum
WORDS OF PEACE Maharaji Prem Rawat
SRI GOVINDA DHAM, Vedic Chanting and Feast, Uki
HARE KRISHNA Community Chanting and Feast, Eungella
HATHA YOGA and ARTS tuition - Havan's Retreat, The Channon
Coming events:
AWARENESS PLAY an invitation to look

Brisbane Region
CULTURAL FESTIVAL Redlands & Bay Islands
Family Constellations weekend with Margarete Koenning
Brisbane Insight Meditation Group 7.15pm West End
Clairvision School Weekend Workshop - Awakening of the Third Eye
Krishnamurti Springbrook Gathering

Sunshine Coast Region
FRIENDS OF GAYATRI Constellations Day

Bellingen Region
Jade Belly Dance in Coffs Harbour & Bellingen
Bellingen Global Carnival

Sydney Region
HOMA THERAPY Centre and Homa Organic Farm
Zen Weekend Sesshin - Annandale
Dancing the Divine Course - Living Essence Centre
Reiki Course Shoden Level I

Melbourne Region
DANCING FREEDOM Liberate yourself through movement
DANCE OF LIFE Yoga and Dance Class
THETA INSPIRATIONS Graceful Healing Pathways Retreat
The Alchemy of the Heart, Sunday Sanctuary
SATYANANDA ASHRAM - Yoga, Mantra & Music
Phoenix Institute - Transformation and healing in Sandplay
Satsangs at Amma's Ashram in Carrum Downs 11am
Phoenix Institute - Sandplay Workshop 3: Symbols of the Psyche
Melbourne Fringe Festival
JIKISHOAN ZEN Buddhist Community Sanzenkai - Ballarat
Calm Abiding Meditation Retreat - Choedak Rinpoche
Krishnamurti Springbrook Gathering
Phoenix Institute - Relationship Counselling Workshop

 

_________________________________________________________
Monday, 8 October 2018

Byron Bay Region
ASHRAM OF THE RAINBOW Yoga & Meditation, Nymboida
DRU YOGA Class with Yuti, Tyagrah
ADVANCED INSTITUTE for Esoteric Studies - Free Intro
SIDDHARTHA'S INTENT Meditation Group - Living Yoga Sangha
MEDITATION AND DHARMA Group with John Allan, The Yurt
ZEN GROUP zazen meditation, dharma talks and discussions
YOGALATES mat work, Suffolk Park
BYRON COMMUNITY COLLEGE - Classes, Courses, Training
Coming events:
AWARENESS PLAY - Restoring connection

Gold Coast Region
Raja Yoga Meditation Course - Mermaid Waters
Meditation & Buddhism Drop-in Classes, Ganden Kadampa Centre
Krishnamurti Springbrook Gathering

Sydney Region
Well-Aware-Ness Meditation Group,Darling Point
Zen meditation, Annandale Zendo
Witches Workshop: exploring what witches do, Darlinghurst
Shamatha Meditation Practice Session - Wentworth Falls
Mediattion with Venerable U Vamsarakkhita - Blue Mountains
Soul Cocoon’ Bali Retreat with Soul Mentor Alicia Power

Melbourne Region
DANCE OF LIFE Yoga and Dance Class
SATYANANDA ASHRAM - Yoga, Mantra & Music
Calm Abiding Meditation Retreat - Choedak Rinpoche and Jamyang Tenzin

 

_________________________________________________________
Tuesday, 9 October 2018

Byron Bay Region
MULLUM COMMUNITY GARDEN Communal Lunch
MEDITATION AND DHARMA Group with John Allan, Lismore
EMOTIONAL TRAUMA First Aid , Certificate IV in Kinesiology
HATHA YOGA and ARTS tuition - Havan's Retreat, The Channon
NEW BRIGHTON Farmer’s Market 8–11am next to Yum Yum Cafe
UNIVERSITY OF THE THIRD AGE (U3A) Brunswick Heads
BYRON COMMUNITY COLLEGE - Classes, Courses, Training
Coming events:
YOGA WELLNESS Detox Retreat, Gymea Eco Centre -Uki
AWARENESS PLAY - Restoring connection
BREATHWORK and Conscious Relating Retreats with Alakh Analda

Gold Coast Region
MEDITATION & Buddhism on the Gold Coast with Kelsang Chowan

Sydney Region
SIDDHA YOGA ASHRAM Chanting & Meditation
Living Awareness Circle - Blue Mountains 7pm
Stress Relief and Healing Meditation - Leichhardt 7pm
Lectures Esoteric Science - Rudolf Steiner House 7pm
Well-Aware-Ness Mindfulness Meditations For Conscious Relationship
EXCITING ACTIVITIES at Newtown Neighbourhood Centre

Melbourne Region
ADVAITA VEDANTA Self-Inquiry About You & Reality
DANCE OF LIFE Yoga and Dance Class
KUMBADA STUDIO Yoga and Creative Dance
FAMILY CONSTELLATION Workshop with Dr Chris Walsh
Melbourne Buddhist Centre - The Wheel of Life 7pm
Melbourne Fringe Festival
Recreational Egyptian Belly Dance 7-9pm
Embodied Belly Dance - Traditional Egyptian Dance
SATHYANANDA ASHRAM - Yoga, Mantra & Music
MELBOURNE FOOD and Wine Festival
FELDENKRAIS Classes - Live Without Pain
SYSTEMIC, STRUCTURAL and Family Constellation Training
MEDITATION PRACTICE & Talk, Dhamma Sukha Meditation Centre

 

_________________________________________________________
Wednesday, 10 October 2018

Byron Bay Region
MEDITATION EVENING Bodhi Tree Forest Monastery, Tullera
FRIENDS OF OSHO Tyagarah Dinner - 6pm
INSIGHT MEDITATION Kuan Yin Centre, Lismore
BYRON COMMUNITY COLLEGE - Classes, Courses, Training
Coming events:
YOGA WELLNESS Detox Retreat, Gymea Eco Centre -Uki
AWARENESS PLAY - Restoring connection

Sydney Region
BRAHMA KUMARIS Meditations and Retreats - Leura
CATHOLICS RETURNING HOME Holy Name of Mary, Hunters Hill
Bluegum Sangha tai-chi and meditation, Crows Nest
Sangha Night, Exploring the Dharma, Buddhist Centre
Drop-in Meditation Class, Vajrayana Institute, Ashfield
Goethe-Institut R. W. Fassbinder Filmseries, subtitles
The effect of emotions, drugs and alcohol on the adolescent brain
Well-Aware-Ness Mindfulness Meditations & the 8 Practice Factors
Coming events:
HEALING RELATIONSHIPS Kunsang Yeshe Retreat Centre, Blue Mountains

Melbourne Region
DANCE OF LIFE Yoga and Dance Class
Phoenix Institute - Dream Group 6pm
Melbourne Fringe Festival
An Evening of Song, Sound and Healing with Chris James

 

_________________________________________________________
Thursday, 11 October 2018

Byron Bay Region
YOGA WELLNESS Detox Retreat, Gymea Eco Centre -Uki
BYRON SOPHIA Philosophical Group
BYRON BAY FARMERS Market - 8am
HATHA YOGA with Aesha, Yoga Peace Mullumbimby
BYRON COMMUNITY COLLEGE - Classes, Courses, Training
BYRON NEW ENERGY - weekly meeting at Tyagarah
5RHYTHMS ECSTATIC Dance with Geash, St Johns School, Mullum
Coming events:
RAMAN DAS Mahatyagi Ayurvedic Consultations

Gold Coast Region
Music Retreat, Mt Tambourine
KRISNAMURTI Learning that Transforms Consciousness
Chevron Island Yoga Centre - Free Meditation 7.30pm
Meditation & Buddhism Drop-in Classes, Ganden Kadampa

Sydney Region
Cloud Refuge Sangha - Blackheath, Blue Mountains
Living Awareness Circle - Blue Mountains 7pm
Well-Aware-Ness Meditation Group - Crows Nest
Nine day retreat with Patrick Kearney - Blue Mountains
Great Silence Morning meditation - Yoga light bld. Randwick
Coming events:
HEALING RELATIONSHIPS Kunsang Yeshe Retreat Centre, Blue Mountains

Melbourne Region
DANCE OF LIFE Yoga and Dance Class
Inner Relationship Focusing - LEVEL ONE
KUMBADA STUDIO Yoga and Creative Dance
Melbourne Food and Wine Festival
Instruction in Meditation and Buddhism 7.30pm

 

_________________________________________________________
Friday, 12 October 2018

Byron Bay Region
BYRON KATIE Practice Group, Temple Byron
WILD SPIRITS a play by Christine Willmot, Marvell Hall
BYRON INTERNATIONAL Film Destival
BELOVED NARYANI Puja and Kirtan, Shiva Shakti Yoga
MULLUMBIMBY FARMERS and Artisans Market - 8am
HATHA YOGA and ARTS tuition - Havan's Retreat, The Channon
BYRON COMMUNITY COLLEGE - Classes, Courses, Training
NIMBIN BUSH THEATRE movies Friday and Saturday night

Sydney Region
Family Constellation training with Yildiz Sethi
Satsang with MaurieG
Meditation Rigpa Centre - Sydney 7pm
Reiki Service Project - Beyond the Ordinary Tea House, Balmain 6pm
Clairvision School 'Awakening the Third Eye' Workshop
Coming events:
HEALING RELATIONSHIPS Kunsang Yeshe Retreat Centre

Melbourne Region
DANCE OF LIFE Yoga and Dance Class
Melbourne Food and Wine Festival
Feldenkrais Classes - Live Without Pain
Satyananda Chanting & Kirtan - Frankston Community Centre
Dance Your Heart Out - The Play Space, Brunswick
Healing Power of Sound 3: Sound & Silence 9.30-4.30
Wild Nights Weekend - Live your deepest truth

 

_________________________________________________________
Saturday, 13 October 2018

Byron Bay Region
MAL HUXTER Cultivating the Heart of Joy and Appreciation
BYRON INTERNATIONAL Film Destival
SINGING CIRCLE Meditation, The Pocket - 11.30am
DANCES OF UNIVERSAL PEACE sacred movement, song and story
FEDERAL FILMS Second Saturday of every month at Federal Hall
NIMBIN BUSH WALKERS - grade 1-3 bush walks
EMOTIONAL TRAUMA First Aid , Certificate IV in Kinesiology
BYRON COMMUNITY BAZAAR, Byron Community Centre
AMMA SATSANG Group - Byron Bay
NIMBIN BUSH THEATRE Cafe, Movies & Live Music
BYRON COMMUNITY COLLEGE - Classes, Courses, Training
Coming events:
BREATHWORK Conscious Relating Retreats with Alakh Analda

Brisbane Region
The Work of Byron Katie, Bardon
REINBO ALL NATIONS GATHERING Mt Samson
Brisbane Insight Meditation Group 7.15pm West End

Sydney Region
HEALING RELATIONSHIPS Kunsang Yeshe Retreat Centre, Blue Mountains
Family Constellation training with Yildiz Sethi
Chauvel Cinema - Sydney
Blackheath Philosophy Forum 4pm
Clairvision School 'Awakening the Third Eye' Workshop
Nine day retreat with Patrick Kearney - Blue Mountains
Reiki Degree 3A
Krishnamurti Video Screening

Melbourne Region
DANCE OF LIFE Yoga and Dance Class
Family Systemic Constellations with Maria Dolenc
Melbourne Food and Wine Festival
Siddha Yoga Ashram, Chanting & Meditation - Melbourne 7pm
Chanting Satsang with Jarek Czechowicz - 7.30pm
Healing Power of Sound 3: Sound & Silence 9.30-4.30
Melbourne Fringe Festival
Melbourne International Arts Festival
Wild Nights Weekend - Live your deepest truth
Transformation Through Sound with Chris James
Meditate to deeply relax & focus - Happiness Centre

 

_________________________________________________________
Sunday, 14 October 2018

Byron Bay Region
MAL HUXTER Cultivating the Heart of Joy and Appreciation
BYRON INTERNATIONAL Film Destival
CATERINE INGRAM Dharma Dialogues Lennox Head
THE CHANNON MARKET - 10am-3pm
CHILLINGHAM VILLAGE MARKET 8am-1pm
OSHO SATSANG Mevlana Hall - 9am
HEART CIRCLE, South Golden Beach - 10am
SANCTUARY TAIZE - Bangalow
SPHINX ROCK CAFE, gigs - 1pm
FLUTTERBIES Cottage Cafe, Tyalgum
REMEMBERING YOURSELF - Inner Focus
BREATHWORK Conscious Relating Retreats with Alakh Analda
WORDS OF PEACE Maharaji Prem Rawat
SRI GOVINDA DHAM, Vedic Chanting and Feast, Uki
HARE KRISHNA Community Chanting and Feast, Eungella - 4pm

Brisbane Region
The Work of Byron Katie, Bardon
FAMILY CONSTELLATION weekend with Margarete Koening, Maleny
REINBO ALL NATIONS GATHERING Mt Samson
Brisbane Insight Meditation Group 7.15pm West End
Clairvision School ATE Meditation Workshop

Sydney Region
Family Constellation training with Yildiz Sethi
HOMA THERAPY Centre and Homa Organic Farm
Day Mindfulness Workshop – Well-Aware-Ness
Manly Yoga - Mahamrityunjaya Mantra Yoga Nidra & Kirtan 4pm
Nine day retreat with Patrick Kearney - Blue Mountains
Reiki Degree 3A

Melbourne Region
DANCING FREEDOM Liberate yourself through movement
DANCE OF LIFE Yoga and Dance Class
ENTHEOGENESIS Origins of Consciousness Tour
Osho Kundalini Meditation and discourse 1pm
Satsangs at Amma's Ashram in Carrum Downs 11am
The Doorway to Your Purpose - One-Day Workshop
Relationship Counselling Workshop
Transformation Through Sound with Chris James
5Rhythms - Cycles with Jonathan Horan
JIKISHOAN ZEN Buddhist Community Sanzenkai - Ballarat
Krishnamurti Video Screening

 

_________________________________________________________
Monday, 15 October 2018

Byron Bay Region
ASHRAM OF THE RAINBOW Yoga & Meditation, Nymboida
BYRON INTERNATIONAL Film Destival
NVC PRACTICE GROUP Ocean Shores
ADVANCED INSTITUTE for Esoteric Studies - Free Intro
DRU YOGA Class with Yuti, Tyagrah
SIDDHARTHA'S INTENT Meditation Group - Living Yoga Sangha
MEDITATION AND DHARMA Group with John Allan, The Yurt
ZEN GROUP zazen meditation, dharma talks and discussions
BREATHWORK Conscious Relating with Alakh Analda
HATHA YOGA with Aesha, Yoga Peace Mullumbimby
YOGALATES mat work, Suffolk Park
BYRON COMMUNITY COLLEGE - Classes, Courses, Training
Coming events:
AWARENESS PLAY - Restoring connection
BYRON PRIVATE Drug Alcohol Rehabilitation Centre

Gold Coast Region
KRISNAMURTI Learning that Transforms Consciousness
Raja Yoga Meditation Course - Mermaid Waters
Meditation & Buddhism Drop-in Classes, Ganden Kadampa Centre
Chakra Awakening and Energy Balancing Course with Dru Yoga

Sydney Region
Well-Aware-Ness Meditation Group,Darling Point
Zen meditation, Annandale Zendo
Witches Workshop: exploring what witches do, Darlinghurst
Shamatha Meditation Practice Session - Wentworth Falls
Mediattion with Venerable U Vamsarakkhita - Blue Mountains

Melbourne Region
DANCE OF LIFE Yoga and Dance Class
Music, Imagery & Mandala Art
Melbourne International Arts Festival
Coming events:
Inner Relationship Focusing - LEVEL ONE

 

_________________________________________________________
Tuesday, 16 October 2018

Byron Bay Region
MULLUM COMMUNITY GARDEN Communal Lunch
BYRON INTERNATIONAL Film Destival
NEW BRIGHTON FARMERS MARKET next to Yum Yum Cafe - 8am
REBIRTHING Breathwork and Mindful Self Awareness
PERMACULTURE organic gardening, Mullum Community Garden
MEDITATION AND DHARMA Group with John Allan, Lismore
BYRON COMMUNITY COLLEGE - Classes, Courses, Training

Brisbane Region
KRISNAMURTI Learning that Transforms Consciousness
Meditation & Buddhism Drop-in Classes, Ganden Kadampa
Krishnamurti Video Screening

Sydney Region
Conflict Resolution & Group Facilitation - Fighting Fair Workshop
Siddha Yoga Ashram, Chanting & Meditation - Dulwich Hill 7pm
Living Awareness Circle - Wentworth Falls, Blue Mountains 7pm
Stress Relief and Healing Meditation - Leichhardt 7pm
Lectures in Esoteric Science - Rudolf Steiner House 7pm
Nine day retreat with Patrick Kearney - Blue Mountains
Well-Aware-Ness Mindfulness Meditations For Conscious Relationship

Melbourne Region
ADVAITA VEDANTA Self-Inquiry About You & Reality
DANCE OF LIFE Yoga and Dance Class
KUMBADA STUDIO Yoga and Creative Dance
Melbourne Buddhist Centre - The Wheel of Life 7pm
Melbourne International Arts Festival
Recreational Egyptian Belly Dance 7-9pm
Melbourne Queer Film Festival
Coming events:
Inner Relationship Focusing - LEVEL ONE

 

_________________________________________________________
Wednesday, 17 October 2018

Byron Bay Region
BYRON INTERNATIONAL Film Destival
KULCHAJAM Frenchconnection Dance Studio
MEDITATION EVENING Bodhi Tree Forest Monastery, Tullera
REBIRTHING Breathwork and and Mindful Self Awareness
INSIGHT MEDITATION Kuan Yin Centre, Lismore
FRIENDS OF OSHO Tyagarah Dinner - 6pm
WENDY GRACE singing classes
5RHYTHMS Dance with Geash, St Andrews Parish Hall, Lismore
BYRON COMMUNITY COLLEGE - Classes, Courses, Training
Coming events:
AWARENESS PLAY - Restoring connection

Sydney Region
CATHOLICS RETURNING HOME Holy Name of Mary, Hunters Hill
Conflict Resolution & Group Facilitation - Fighting Fair Workshop
Brahma Kumaris Centre for Meditation, Leura
Bluegum Sangha tai-chi and meditation, Crows Nest
Sangha Night, Exploring the Dharma, Buddhist Centre
Drop-in Meditation Class, Vajrayana Institute, Ashfield
Goethe-Institut R. W. Fassbinder Filmseries, subtitles
The effect of emotions, drugs and alcohol on the adolescent brain
Well-Aware-Ness Mindfulness Meditations & the 8 Practice Factors
EXCITING ACTIVITIES at Newtown Neighbourhood Centre

Melbourne Region
DANCE OF LIFE Yoga and Dance Class
Phoenix Institute - Dream Group 6pm
Melbourne Queer Film Festival
Meditate to deeply relax & focus with Geoffrey Favaloro - Happiness Centre

 

_________________________________________________________
Thursday, 18 October 2018

Byron Bay Region
REBIRTHING Power of Breathwork with Alakh Anald
BYRON SOPHIA Philosophical Group
BYRON INTERNATIONAL Film Destival
BYRON BAY FARMERS Market
DRU YOGA, MEDITATION, Crystal Bowls with Camilla Nova
HATHA YOGA with Aesha, Yoga Peace Mullumbimby
ART & HEART, Art Therapy group Mullumbimbyy
WENDY GRACE singing classes
BYRON NEW ENERGY - weekly meeting at Tyagarah
OPEN WAY ZEN with Hogen or Doko, Sunrise - 6pm
5RHYTHMS ECSTATIC Dance with Geash, St Johns School, Mullum
BYRON COMMUNITY COLLEGE - Classes, Courses, Training
Coming events:
FAMILY CONSTELLATIONS Workshop with Maria Dolenc
AWARENESS PLAY - Restoring connection

Brisbane Region
ENTHEOGENESIS Origins of Consciousness Tour
Eckhart Tolle Silent Group - St Mary's Church
Merivale St, Sth Brisbane 6.45 to 9pm. 04 1117 7031


Sunshine Coast Region
Teaching with Geshe Jamyang - Chenrezig Institute

Sydney Region
Cloud Refuge Sangha - Blackheath, Blue Mountains
Living Awareness Circle - Wentworth Falls, Blue Mountains
Well-Aware-Ness Meditation Group - Crows Nest 7.30pm  

Melbourne Region
DANCE OF LIFE Yoga and Dance Class
Inner Relationship Focusing - LEVEL ONE
KUMBADA STUDIO Yoga and Creative Dance
Instruction in Meditation and Buddhism 7.30pm
Coming events:
The Work of Byron Katie: Loving What Is Workshop with Rosie Stave

 

_________________________________________________________
Friday, 19 October 2018

Byron Bay Region
BYRON KATIE Practice Group, Temple Byron
BILLEN CLIFFS Village Festival
BYRON INTERNATIONAL Film Destival
DURGA ABISHEKAM Kirtan, Ohad Rein, Sashini, Daniel & friends
AFREKETE Afro-Cuban Dance & Music Camp
REBIRTHING Power of Breathwork with Alakh Anald
NISARGADATTA MAHARAJ - Afternoon Satsang
MULLUMBIMBY FARMERS and Artisans Market - 8am
DYNAMIC DRAWING classes with Ron Curran
HATHA YOGA and ARTS tuition - Havan's Retreat, The Channon
BYRON COMMUNITY COLLEGE - Classes, Courses, Training
NIMBIN BUSH THEATRE Cafe, Movies & Live Music

Sunshine Coast Region
THE AWAKENING GROUP Family/Systemic Constellations Training
Teaching with Geshe Jamyang - Chenrezig Institute

Sydney Region
AWAKENING OF LOVE, Path of Love weekend workshop
Satsang with MaurieG
Meditation Rigpa Centre - Sydney 7pm  
Nine day retreat led by Steven Smith - Blue Mountains
Reiki Energy Night
Annual Retreat with Sogyal Rinpoche - Myall Lakes, NSW
Krishnamurti Video Screening

Melbourne Region
SHAI SHRIKI in Concert, World Music Fron Heart to Heart
DANCE OF LIFE Yoga and Dance Class
The Work of Byron Katie: Loving What Is Workshop with Rosie Stave
Feldenkrais Classes - Live Without Pain
Satyananda Chanting & Kirtan - Frankston Community Centre
Dance Your Heart Out - The Play Space, Brunswick
Melbourne Queer Film Festival
Awakening The Third Eye - Meditation Workshop
Krishnamurti Video Screening


_________________________________________________________
Saturday, 20 October 2018

Byron Bay Region
BILLEN CLIFFS Village Festival
SATSANG Zara Springs Spiritual Sanctuary
ELTHAM FILM NIGHT - Australian film Looking for Grace
KINESIOLOGY DIPLOMA HLT52415 Mid-year class
GROUNDED PERMACULTURE Retreat at Island Vibe Festival
SINGING CIRCLE Meditation, The Pocket - 11.30am
AMMA SATSANG Group - Byron Bay
FEDERAL FILM NIGHT, Federal Hall
REBIRTHING Power of Breathwork with Alakh Anald
MULLUMBIMBY COMMUNITY MARKET - 9am
EMOTIONAL TRAUMA First Aid , Certificate IV in Kinesiology
BYRON COMMUNITY BAZAAR, Byron Community Centre
NIMBIN BUSH WALKERS - grade 1-3 bush walks
NIMBIN BUSH THEATRE Cafe, Movies & Live Music
HATHA YOGA and ARTS tuition - Havan's Retreat, The Channon

Brisbane Region
VOICE DIALOGUE Creating Conscious Relationships with Ana Barner
Telling our Stories, Healing our Hurts - C.G. Jung Society 7.30pm
Family (Systemic) Constellations: Live in Harmony with Your Ancestors
FAMILY CONSTELLATIONS WORKSHOP with Yildiz Sethi
Byron Yoga Centre - Teacher Training Level I (Part-Time) - Newmarket

Sydney Region
BRAHMA KUMARIS Meditations and Retreats - Leura
Family Constellations Workshops with Yildiz Sethi
Chauvel Cinema - Sydney
Blackheath Philosophy Forum 4pm
Nine day retreat led by Steven Smith - Blue Mountains
Reiki Degree 1
Krishnamurti Video Screening

Melbourne Region
THE WORK of Byron Katie, East Brunswick
DANCE OF LIFE Yoga and Dance Class
Family (Systemic) Constellations
Siddha Yoga Ashram, Chanting & Meditation - Melbourne 7pm
Chanting Satsang with Jarek Czechowicz - 7.30pm
Conflict Resolution Skills
Awakening The Third Eye - Meditation Workshop
Meditate to deeply relax & focus with Geoffrey Favaloro - Happiness Centre

 

_________________________________________________________
Sunday, 21 October 2018

Byron Bay Region
FURIOUSLY KNOCKING Regent Cinema, Murwillumbah
BYRON INTERNATIONAL Film Destival
GROUNDED PERMACULTURE Retreat at Island Vibe Festival
DHARMA DIALOGUES with Catherine Ingram
AFREKETE Afro-Cuban Dance & Music Camp
SANCTUARY TAIZE Song and Story - Bangalow
UKI MARKET Festival and Live Entertainment
NIMBIN MARKET and Groove
OSHO SATSANG, Mevlana Hall 9am
HEART CIRCLE, South Golden Beach - 10am
SPHINX ROCK CAFE, gigs - 1pm
FLUTTERBIES Cottage Cafe, Tyalgum
LISMORE CAR BOOT MARKET Lismore Shopping Square
HEART DANCE - Ecstatic Dance, Brunswick Primary School Hall
WORDS OF PEACE Maharaji Prem Rawat
SRI GOVINDA DHAM, Vedic Chanting and Feast, Uki
HARE KRISHNA Community Chanting and Feast, Eungella
HATHA YOGA and ARTS tuition - Havan's Retreat, The Channon
Coming events:
THE ENNEAGRAM Knowing Yourself, Understanding Others
AWARENESS PLAY - Restoring the Self

Gold Coast Region
JOURNEY TO THE HEART Women's Circle with Cindy Aulby
Reiki Group Healing Sessions, Atlantis Rising Healing Centre

Brisbane Region
VOICE DIALOGUE Creating Conscious Relationships with Ana Barner
Certificate in Holistic Counselling, Accredited Training that transforms lives
Diploma in Holistic Counselling, Accredited Training that transforms lives
Brisbane Insight Meditation Group 7.15pm West End
Family (Systemic) Constellations: Live in Harmony with Your Ancestors
FAMILY CONSTELLATIONS WORKSHOP with Yildiz Sethi
Byron Yoga Centre - Teacher Training Level I (Part-Time) - Newmarket

Sunshine Coast Region
Crystal Waters Astrology Conference

Sydney Region
Family Constellations Workshops with Yildiz Sethi
HOMA THERAPY Centre and Homa Organic Farm
Reiki Degree 3A Intensive - Clovelly
Manly Yoga - Mahamrityunjaya Mantra, Yoga Nidra Kirtan 4pm
Nine day retreat led by Steven Smith - Blue Mountains
EXCITING ACTIVITIES at Newtown Neighbourhood Centre

Melbourne Region
THE WORK of Byron Katie, East Brunswick
DANCING FREEDOM Liberate yourself through movement
DANCE OF LIFE Yoga and Dance Class
Osho Kundalini Meditation and discourse 1pm
Babaji's Kriya Yoga, Daylesford initiation seminar with Rohini
Conflict Resolution Skills
Satsangs at Amma's Ashram in Carrum Downs 11am
Melbourne International Arts Festival
JIKISHOAN ZEN Buddhist Community Sanzenkai - Ballarat
Awakening The Third Eye - Meditation Workshop
Krishnamurti Video Screening

 

_________________________________________________________
Monday, 22 October 2018

Byron Bay Region
ASHRAM OF THE RAINBOW Yoga & Meditation, Nymboida
ADVANCED INSTITUTE for Esoteric Studies - Free Intro
DRU YOGA Class with Yuti, Tyagrah
SIDDHARTHA'S INTENT Meditation Group - Living Yoga Sangha
MEDITATION AND DHARMA Group with John Allan, The Yurt
ZEN GROUP zazen meditation, dharma talks and discussions
HATHA YOGA with Aesha, Yoga Peace Mullumbimby
DANCING 5Rhythms with Geash, Ewingsdale Hall - 9.30am
YOGALATES mat work, Suffolk Park
BYRON COMMUNITY COLLEGE - Classes, Courses, Training
Coming events:
THE ENNEAGRAM WORKSHOP Knowing Yourself, Understanding Others
AWARENESS PLAY - Restoring connection

Sydney Region
Well-Aware-Ness Meditation Group,Darling Point
Zen meditation, Annandale Zendo
Witches Workshop: exploring what witches do, Darlinghurst
Shamatha Meditation Practice Session - Wentworth Falls
Mediattion with Venerable U Vamsarakkhita - Blue Mountains

Melbourne Region
ADVAITA VEDANTA Self-Inquiry About You & Reality
DANCE OF LIFE Yoga and Dance Class
Music, Imagery & Mandala Art
Meditation Retreat with Bobbi Allan - Commonground, Seymour
Melbourne International Arts Festival

 

_________________________________________________________
Tuesday, 23 October 2018

Byron Bay Region
MULLUM COMMUNITY GARDEN Communal Lunch
MEDITATION AND DHARMA Group with John Allan, Lismore
BREATH WORK MASTERY - with Alakh Analda
PERMACULTURE organic gardening, Mullum Community Garden
NEW BRIGHTON FARMERS MARKET next to Yum Yum Cafe - 8am
MARIE-FRANCE Sculpture Workshop, Uki -9.30am
UNIVERSITY OF THE THIRD AGE (U3A) Brunswick Heads
YOUNG MUMS GROUP, Byron Youth Service - 10am
BYRON COMMUNITY COLLEGE - Classes, Courses, Training

Gold Coast Region
MEDITATION & Buddhism on the Gold Coast with Kelsang Chowan

Brisbane Region
Vedic Astrology 1 - Term One, Hamilton 6.30-8.30pm
Byron Yoga Centre - Teacher Training Level I (Part-Time) - Newmarket
Meditation & Buddhism Drop-in Classes, Ganden Kadampa
Krishnamurti Video Screening

Sydney Region
Siddha Yoga Ashram - Satsang and Chanting 7pm
Living Awareness Circle - Blue Mountains 7pm
Stress Relief and Healing Meditation - Leichhardt 7pm
Lectures in Esoteric Science - Rudolf Steiner House 7pm
The Great Silence - Monthly Meditation Night, Randwick 7pm
Well-Aware-Ness Mindfulness Meditations For Conscious Relationship

Melbourne Region
DANCE OF LIFE Yoga and Dance Class
KUMBADA STUDIO Yoga and Creative Dance
Melbourne Buddhist Centre - The Wheel of Life 7pm
Melbourne International Arts Festival
Recreational Egyptian Belly Dance 7-9pm

 

_________________________________________________________
Wednesday, 24 October 2018

Byron Bay Region
POLITICS IN THE PUB Court House Hotel
KULCHAJAM Frenchconnection Dance Studio
MEDITATION EVENING Bodhi Tree Forest Monastery, Tullera
FRIENDS OF OSHO Tyagarah Dinner - 6pm
INSIGHT MEDITATION Kuan Yin Centre, Lismore
WENDY GRACE singing classes
5RHYTHMS Dance with Geash, St Andrews Parish Hall, Lismore
BYRON COMMUNITY COLLEGE - Classes, Courses, Training

Sydney Region
SANDY STEVENSON Workshop
CATHOLICS RETURNING HOME Holy Name of Mary, Hunters Hill
Brahma Kumaris Centre for Meditation, Leura
Bluegum Sangha tai-chi and meditation, Crows Nest
Sangha Night, Exploring the Dharma, Buddhist Centre
Drop-in Meditation Class, Vajrayana Institute, Ashfield
Goethe-Institut R. W. Fassbinder Filmseries, subtitles
EXCITING ACTIVITIES at Newtown Neighbourhood Centre

Melbourne Region
DANCE OF LIFE Yoga and Dance Class
Phoenix Institute - Dream Group 6pm
Williamstown Film Society - Bodas de Sangre + 3 Dances
Melbourne Fringe Festival
Melbourne International Arts Festival
Instruction in Meditation and Buddhism 7.30pm

 

_________________________________________________________
Thursday, 25 October 2018

Byron Bay Region
BYRON SOPHIA Philosophical Group
5RHYTHMS ECSTATIC Dance with Geash, St Johns School, Mullum
BYRON BAY FARMERS Market - 8am
DRU YOGA, MEDITATION, Crystal Bowls with Camilla Nova
HATHA YOGA with Aesha, Yoga Peace Mullumbimby
ART & HEART, Art Therapy group Mullumbimby
WENDY GRACE singing classes
BYRON NEW ENERGY - weekly meeting at Tyagarah
OPEN WAY ZEN with Hogen or Doko, Sunrise
BYRON COMMUNITY COLLEGE - Classes, Courses, Training

Sunshine Coast Region
Teaching with Geshe Jamyang - Chenrezig Institute

Sydney Region
Cloud Refuge Sangha - Blackheath, Blue Mountains
SANDY STEVENSON Workshop
Living Awareness Circle - Blue Mountains 7pm
 Well-Aware-Ness Meditation Group - Crows Nest 7.30pm

Melbourne Region
NVC - Moving with Life Retreat
DANCE OF LIFE Yoga and Dance Class
Inner Relationship Focusing - LEVEL ONE
KUMBADA STUDIO Yoga and Creative Dance
Melbourne Fringe Festival
Melbourne International Arts Festival
Coming events:
FAMILY Constellation Workshop with Dr Chris Walsh, Northcote

 

_________________________________________________________
Friday, 26 October 2018

Byron Bay Region
BYRON KATIE Practice Group, Temple Byron
OPENING the Doors of Perception with Rudran Brannock
MULLUM FLiCKERFEST - Best Of Australian & International Shorts
BELOVED NARYANI Puja and Kirtan, Shiva Shakti Yoga
MULLUMBIMBY FARMERS and Artisans Market - 8am
DYNAMIC DRAWING classes with Ron Curran
HATHA YOGA and ARTS tuition - Havan's Retreat, The Channon
BYRON COMMUNITY COLLEGE - Classes, Courses, Training

NIMBIN BUSH THEATRE Cafe, Movies & Live Music

Sydney Region
Satsang with MaurieG
Meditation Rigpa Centre - Sydney 7pm
Reiki Energy Night
Jo Cobbett - Ecstatic Dance Retreat
Krishnamurti Video Screening
Pathways to Intimacy, Free Mini Workshops

Melbourne Region
NVC - Moving with Life Retreat
DANCE OF LIFE Yoga and Dance Class
Feldenkrais Classes - Live Without Pain
Satyananda Chanting & Kirtan - Frankston Community Centre
Dance Your Heart Out - The Play Space, Brunswick
Melbourne Fringe Festival
Shamanism for Women 3: West: Healing & Compassion
Annual White Tara Meditation Retreat - East Gippsland
Krishnamurti Video Screening
Coming events:
FAMILY Constellation Workshop with Dr Chris Walsh, Northcote

 

_________________________________________________________
Saturday, 27 October 2018

Byron Bay Region
ENERGY FITNESS - the Missing Link in Heath and Wellbeing
MEETINGS IN TRUTH with Isaac and Meike
SINGING CIRCLE Meditation, The Pocket - 11.30am
KIRTAN - Limpinwood, Mt Warning Caledera
BYRON COMMUNITY BAZAAR, Byron Community Centre
AMMA SATSANG Group - Byron Bay
NIMBIN BUSH WALKERS - grade 1-3 bush walks
HATHA YOGA and ARTS tuition - Havan's Retreat, The Channon
NIMBIN BUSH THEATRE Cafe, Movies & Live Music
Coming events:
AWARENESS PLAY - Restoring connection
MEETINGS IN TRUTH Satsang with Isaac and Meike

Brisbane Region
THE AWAKENING GROUP Family Constellations
FAMILY CONSTELLATIONS WORKSHOP with Yildiz Sethi
Nia teacher training Intensive with Winalee Zeeb
Transformation Through Sound with Chris James - Seven Hills

Sunshine Coast Region
FAMILY CONSTELLATION DAY, Gympie
CELEBRATION OF BOOKS Maleny
Maleny Film Society

Sydney Region
LIFTING THE VEILS Indivar's next group in Tilba Tilba
SANDY STEVENSON Workshop
Chauvel Cinema - Sydney
Blackheath Philosophy Forum 4pm
Dhamma service weekend - Blue Mountains
Menopause seminar by Raman Das Mahatyagi, Ayurvedic Physician
Reiki Degree 1
Jo Cobbett - Ecstatic Dance Retreat
Krishnamurti Video Screening

Melbourne Region
DANCE OF LIFE Yoga and Dance Class
FAMILY Constellation Workshop with Dr Chris Walsh, Northcote
SIDDHA YOGA ASHRAM Chanting & Meditation
Chanting Satsang with Jarek Czechowicz - 7.30pm
Shamanism for Women 3: West: Healing & Compassion
Enlighten Now - Blackwood Forest Retreat
Annual White Tara Meditation Retreat - East Gippsland
The Work of Byron Katie training weekend with Rosie Stave

 

_________________________________________________________
Sunday, 28 October 2018

Byron Bay Region
FAMILY CONSTELLATION DAY, Gympie
YOUR TRUE VOICE Workshop with Chris James
DHARMA DIALOGUES with Catherine Ingram
ENERGY FITNESS - the Missing Link in Heath and Wellbeing
BANGALOW COMMUNITY MARKET - 9am
OSHO SATSANG, Mevlana Hall 9am
HEART CIRCLE, South Golden Beach - 10am
SANCTUARY TAIZE - Bangalow
SPHINX ROCK CAFE, gigs - 1pm
FLUTTERBIES Cottage Cafe, Tyalgum
THE CHANNON FOLK CLUB Channon Tavern - from 2pm
WORDS OF PEACE Maharaji Prem Rawat
SRI GOVINDA DHAM, Vedic Chanting and Feast, Uki
HARE KRISHNA Community Chanting and Feast, Eungella

Brisbane Region
FAMILY CONSTELLATION DAY, Gympie
THE AWAKENING GROUP Family Constellations
Brisbane Insight Meditation Group 7.15pm West End
Nia teacher training Intensive with Winalee Zeeb
Transformation Through Sound with Chris James - Seven Hills

Sydney Region
BRAHMA KUMARIS Meditations and Retreats - Leura
LIFTING THE VEILS Indivar's next group in Tilba Tilba
SANDY STEVENSON Workshop
HOMA THERAPY Centre and Homa Organic Farm
Dhamma service weekend - Blue Mountains
Jo Cobbett - Ecstatic Dance Retreat
Annual Retreat with Sogyal Rinpoche - Myall Lakes, NSW
Bali Spiritual Haven - Soul Cocoon 5 Day Retreat
Positive Living Spiritual Centre gathering in Gordon

Melbourne Region
DANCING FREEDOM Liberate yourself through movement
DANCE OF LIFE Yoga and Dance Class
HEART DANCE - Ecstatic Dance
Osho Kundalini Meditation and discourse 1pm
Vision Drawing Studio - transformative connecting with animals
Satsangs at Amma's Ashram in Carrum Downs 11am
Certificate in Holistic Counselling course with Brenda Sutherland
JIKISHOAN ZEN Buddhist Community Sanzenkai - Ballarat
The Work of Byron Katie training weekend with Rosie Stave
Krishnamurti Video Screening
Reiki Level One with Geoffrey Favaloro - Happiness Centre

 

_________________________________________________________
Monday, 29 October 2018

Byron Bay Region
NVC PRACTICE GROUP Ocean Shores
ASHRAM OF THE RAINBOW Yoga & Meditation, Nymboida
ADVANCED INSTITUTE for Esoteric Studies - Free Intro
DRU YOGA Class with Yuti, Tyagrah
SIDDHARTHA'S INTENT Meditation Group - Living Yoga Sangha
MEDITATION AND DHARMA Group with John Allan, The Yurt
ZEN GROUP zazen meditation, dharma talks and discussions
HATHA YOGA with Aesha, Yoga Peace Mullumbimby
YOGALATES mat work, Suffolk Park
TOASTMASTERS CLUB MullumMagic, Presbyterian Hall
BYRON COMMUNITY COLLEGE - Classes, Courses, Training
Coming events:
AWARENESS PLAY - Restoring connection

Sydney Region
BRAHMA KUMARIS Meditations and Retreats - Leura
SANDY STEVENSON Workshop
Well-Aware-Ness Meditation Group,Darling Point
Zen meditation, Annandale Zendo
Witches Workshop: exploring what witches do, Darlinghurst
Shamatha Meditation Practice Session - Wentworth Falls
Mediattion with Venerable U Vamsarakkhita - Blue Mountains
EXCITING ACTIVITIES at Newtown Neighbourhood Centre

Melbourne Region
DANCE OF LIFE Yoga and Dance Class
Music, Imagery & Mandala Art
Bali Spiritual Haven - Soul Cocoon 5 Day Retreat

 

_________________________________________________________
Tuesday, 30 October 2018

Byron Bay Region
MULLUM COMMUNITY GARDEN Communal Lunch
NEW BRIGHTON FARMERS MARKET next to Yum Yum Cafe - 8am
UNIVERSITY OF THE THIRD AGE (U3A) Brunswick Heads
MEDITATION AND DHARMA Group with John Allan, Lismore
BYRON COMMUNITY COLLEGE - Classes, Courses, Training
AWARENESS PLAY - Restoring connection

Sydney Region
BRAHMA KUMARIS Meditations and Retreats - Leura
SANDY STEVENSON Workshop
SIDDHA YOGA ASHRAM Chanting & Meditation
Living Awareness Circle - Blue Mountains 7pm
Stress Relief and Healing Meditation - Leichhardt 7pm
Lectures Esoteric Science - Rudolf Steiner House 7pm
Well-Aware-Ness Mindfulness Meditations For Conscious Relationship
The Sydney Threshold Choir - Balmain

Melbourne Region
ADVAITA VEDANTA Self-Inquiry About You & Reality
DANCE OF LIFE Yoga and Dance Class
KUMBADA STUDIO Yoga and Creative Dance
Conflict Resolution & Group Facilitation - Fighting Fair Workshop
Melbourne Buddhist Centre - The Wheel of Life 7pm
Melbourne Fringe Festival
Recreational Egyptian Belly Dance 7-9pm

 

_________________________________________________________
Wednesday, 31 October 2018

Byron Bay Region
FREE LECTURE Jain 108 Sacred Geometry Master
DEVINE UNIVERSITY Sound Meditation, Temple Byron
MEDITATION EVENING Bodhi Tree Forest Monastery, Tullera
FRIENDS OF OSHO Tyagarah Dinner
INSIGHT MEDITATION Kuan Yin Centre, Lismore
WENDY GRACE singing classes
5RHYTHMS Dance with Geash, St Andrews Parish Hall, Lismore
BYRON COMMUNITY COLLEGE - Classes, Courses, Training

Sydney Region
BRAHMA KUMARIS Meditations and Retreats - Leura
THE GRAIL - A Hero's Quest to the Self
SANDY STEVENSON Workshop
CATHOLICS RETURNING HOME Holy Name of Mary, Hunters Hill
Bluegum Sangha tai-chi and meditation, Crows Nest
Sangha Night, Exploring the Dharma, Buddhist Centre
Drop-in Meditation Class, Vajrayana Institute, Ashfield
Goethe-Institut R. W. Fassbinder Filmseries, subtitles
The effect of emotions, drugs and alcohol on the adolescent brain
Well-Aware-Ness Mindfulness Meditations & the 8 Practice Factors

Melbourne Region
ALAN CLEMENTS Australia Tour - A future to believe in
DANCE OF LIFE Yoga and Dance Class
KRIYA YOGA RETREAT, Bali Ubud
Phoenix Institute - Dream Group 6pm
Melbourne Fringe Festival
An Evening of Song, Sound and Healing with Chris James
5Rhythms - Cycles with Jonathan Horan

 

 

        Next month >>



 

 



Join byronevents.net

We list free of charge events and organisations
that are also free of charge or genuinely donation based.
There is a modest subscription fee
for all other listings.


To list your event - click here


To receive the free, once a month calendar update - click here




byronevents.net